2020 Golden Grads

Congratulations to this year's class of Golden Grads!

Abel, William H (BE’49)
Abhyankar, Ash V (MSC’67)
Abrametz, Ione G (BSC’70, BSP’78)
Abramson, Michael (MD’62)
Abrosimoff, Douglas M (BA’68, EDUC’69, BED’79)
Adamson, Gerald E (BA’70)
Adolph, Dennis E (BA’65, BCOMM’67, EDUC’69)
Adrian, Bonnie J (BSCMLT’70)
Ahner, Derald (BSA’65, MSC’67)
Ahner, Irene A (BSA’65)
Alex, Jack F (BSA’50, MSC’52)
Allan, Brian W (BE’70, MSC’72)
Allsopp, Harold R (BCOMM’62)
Anderson, Albert F (DVM’69)
Anderson, Betty M (BSN’63)
Anderson, Catherine M (BSN’70, BA’80, MSC’86)
Anderson, Eunice E (NURS’62, BSN’65, BA’70)
Antonio, Marlene J (BED’56, BA’57)
Armstrong, Dayle E (NURS’67)
Armstrong, William W (BA’58)
Aschim, Omar K (BE’57)
Ashbaugh, Arden J (BSP’68)
Ashenbrenner, Dareau J (BA’70, BED’71)
Atkinson, Ralph E (BSA’67)
Ayotte, Eloi R (BED’66, BA’71)
Baber, Adina D (BA’70, BED’83)
Babiuk, Lorne A (BSA’67, MSC’69, DSC’87, DSC’14)
Bablitz, Carol A (BA’65)
Bachelu, Roland E (BE’62, ADMIN’68)
Bahnuik, Donald S (BA’69)
Bailey, Marilee D (BA’68, BSNT’91)
Bain, Maureen J (NURS’63)
Baker, Frederick W (BA’54, MED’54)
Ball, Patricia M (BSN’68)
Balls, Barry D (BED’68)
Balls, Frances M (BSHEC’67)
Balon, Victor (BCOMM’69)
Balone, Eddie M (BA’67, BED’68, EDUC’68)
Banadyga, Danny M (BCOMM’76, BA’70)
Bandurka, Robert J (BA’66, EDUC’67, BED’71)
Banting, Geoffrey C (MD’68)
Barber, Joanne P (BSHEC’70, BED’72)
Barnes, Peter (BE’63)
Barton, Keith E (BA’64, JD’64)
Bast, Bernice E (BA’62, BED’77)
Bate, Barbara (BA’65, BED’66)
Bate, Barbara (BA’65, BED’66)
Bate, William R (BA’64, BED’65)
Battiste, Charles A (EDUC’66, BA’66)
Beazely, Donald D (BCOMM’70, BA’78, MBA’93)
Beazely, Kathleen M (BSC’70, BSHEC’75)
Beckett, Joanne N (BSP‘70, BA’72)
Behm, Adeline Sr. (BED’68)
Behm, Adeline Sr. (BED’68)
Belsher, Merlis M (BCOMM’57, LLB’63, LLD’18)
Belsher, Ronald L (BCOMM’68)
Bentley, Raymond N (BCOMM’68)
Berezowsky, Janet B (BSN’69, BA’73)
Berg, Eleanor D (BSHEC’66, PGD’73)
Berg, Melvin C (BCOMM’67)
Betteridge, Leslie D (BSC’69, SC’70)
Beveridge, Bruce C (BE’60)
Bieber, Marjorie E (BA’63, EDUC’64, BED’66)
Billett, Bruce A (BSA’63)
Birnie, Daryl E (BA’54)
Bixby, Layne M (DVM’70)
Bjarnarson, William D (BAPE’70, BED’70)
Bjarnason, Richard F (BED’70, BAPE’71)
Black, Robert L (BA’67, BCOMM’70)
Blau, June L (NURS’60)
Body, James A (AGRIC’56)
Boklaschuk, Robert W (BED’70, BA’10)
Booth, Don H (BCOMM’69)
Borisenko, Levi A (BED’70, BA’75, PGD’83)
Borsa, Steve D (BE’69)
Bourgeault, Ronald G (BSC’70)
Boutin, Paul M (AGRIC’69)
Brachman, Edwin F (BA’44)
Bradley, Douglas W (BE’66)
Bramwell, Florence G (BA’64, MA’67)
Brass, Barry H (ACC’63)
Brazier, Allan A (BED’70, BA’70)
Bredahl, Dennis W (BE’68, MSC’70, PGD’70)
Breiman, Earl A (BED’70)
Brewster, Douglas K (BCOMM’66)
Brice, Kenneth A (BSA’64)
Briggs, Alice E (BA’53, MED’53)
Britton, Myron G (BE’62)
Brookes, Leon M (BSC’70)
Broughton, Clinton T (BE’65)
Brown, Charles T (BSA’70)
Brown, David H (BED’70)
Brown, Douglas F (BSA’57, MSC’58)
Brown, Harumi (BED’69)
Brown, Joseph H (BA’62, EDUC’63, BED’64, MA’69)
Bueckert, Dennis H (BA’70)
Bukowski, Joseph D (BED’67)
Bulych, Samuel R (BE’64)
Burgess, Walter R (MD’71, BED’62, BA’67)
Burke, Betty E (BA’70)
Callahan, Gordon E (BE’70)
Cameron, Gwendolyn E (NURS’57)
Campbell, Curtis R (BED’68)
Campbell, James R (BSA’56, BED’59, EDUC’59, EDADM’72)
Campbell, Margaret H (BA’68)
Campbell, Wendy J (BA’69)
Carey, Sheila M (BA’67)
Carleton, Benjamin G (LLB’69, BA’69)
Caron, Paul J (BA’63, LLB’66)
Carpani, Richard E (BE’58)
Casper, Jeanette D (BED’65)
Castle, John A (BA’64, BCOMM’66, BED’70)
Caswell, Marlene I (BED’70)
Cawood, Claudia A (BSN’70)
Cessna, Allan (BA’64, PHD’70)
Chadney, Arnold P (BE’61)
Chandrashekar, Seshappa (MSC’67)
Chatterson, Marlene L (BA’58)
Chernenkoff, Sylvia E (NURS’62)
Cherneski, Eugene A (BE’68)
Chernoff, Frederick M (BE’67)
Chiasson, Wilfred E (BCOMM’69, BSC’70)
Childs, Neil J (LOCADM’64)
Chopiuk, Raymond G (BE’70)
Christensen, David A (BSA’58)
Christopherson, Dale H (BED’66)
Chyrski, Joyce E (BA’66)
Clark, Gordon H (BSP’63)
Clark, Gordon R (DVM’69)
Clayton, Orrin M (BSA’58)
Clemens, Donald A (BE’69)
Clements, Robert D (BCOMM’65)
Climenhaga, Evan D (BE’66)
Colin, Walter T (BA’63)
Collier, Allan D (BA’65)
Connelly, James D (BA’68, JD’71)
Connoly, Alfred R (BE’70)
Cook, Clive F (BA’63)
Cooke, William J (BE’59)
Coolican, Denis R (BE’67)
Cooper, Earl S (BSC’70, BCOMM’72)
Cooper, Kenneth I (BED‘70, BA’71)
Copeland, Carol B (BA’62, EDUC’69, BED’70, MEDUC’75)
Cote, Eleanor M (BSP’70)
Coumont, William J (BED’65, BA’70)
Cowan, Lorraine B (NURS’68, HOSADM’81, BSN’92)
Cowling, Ian J (BCOMM’70)
Craddock, William J (AGRIC’58, BSA’62)
Cradduck, Trevor D (MSC’62, PHD’66)
Craigon, Lorraine T (NURS’61)
Cram, Stuart N (BA’67, EDUC’68, BED’73)
Cross, Sharon L (BA’66)
Cross, Susan L (BA’70, ARTS’94)
Crossman, Katherine (BED’57)
Crush, Dale E (AGRIC’70)
Culham, Gerald A (BE’63)
Cummins, Patrick M (BA’66)
Curle, Vivian M (BCOMM’61)
Curran, Sullivan D (BE’57)
Curry, Ernest V (BE’68)
Dalton, Lynda D (BSN’65)
Dang, Joe (BE’70)
Daniels, Henry M (BED’69, EDUC’69, BA’68)
Dar, Fazal H (BSC’69, SC’71, MSC’74)
Dasiuk, James H (BE’67)
Dauk, Germain A (BED’66, BA’72)
Davis, Garnet E (BA’64, BED’68, PGD’69)
Davis, Thomas L (BE’69)
Davyduke, Meroslav O (BE’68, BUSADM’83)
de Haan, Gloria B (BSN’70, BA’89)
De Vries, Jacobus M (BE’64, MSC’65)
Dedio, Walter (BE’60)
DeGroot, Amelia (NURS’61)
Devine, Adeline C (BA’69)
Dewhurst, Gregory T (BE’57)
Dexter, David F (BA’67, MD’71)
Diakow, Joseph (BED’70, BA’73)
Diakuw, Margaret J (BA’66)
Dier, Linda M (BA’70, BED’78)
Dinnell, Beverley C (BSHEC’70, BED’74)
Dirschl, Herman J (MSC’61, PHD’70)
Dixon, Penelope A (BSHEC’70)
Dodds, Diane C (BSN’65)
Doetzel, Linda M (BA’69, EDUC’70)
Domanko, Wayne B (MD’68)
Domshy, Leona O (BSC’70)
Donahue, John W (BA’63, JD’66)
Dooley, Dale D (BA’69, ARTS’70, BED’76)
Dowling, Geraldine G (BSHEC’68)
Downey, Richard K (BSA’50, MSC’52, DSC’94)
Driedger, Ronald J (BE’69)
Drinkle, Bryan T (BSA’69, EDUC’70, BED’70, PGD’71, MSC’72)
Drozda, Walter J (BCOMM’68)
Ducommun, LaVern M (HOSADM’64)
Duke, Gordon A (BA’60, MD’64)
Dumont, Marguerite G (BA‘64, BED’70)
Duncan, Leslie A (BSC’70, BSP’72)
Duncan, Lois G (NURS’70)
Dunn, Marie E (MCTGED’69, PGD’68, BA’66)
Dunnigan, Muriel J (BA’60, EDUC’61)
Duns, Robert J (HOSADM’67)
DuRussel, Harry L (BSA’60)
Dyck, Robert H (BSA’70, BED’64)
Dzuba, Stanley (BE’58)
Earl, Sandra A (BSN’58)
Ector, Donald R (AGRIC’61)
Edwards, Enid A (BA’66, MD’81)
Egland, Robert L (BED’66)
Eidem, Earl K (BA’69)
Elchuk, Sylvia G (NURS’63)
Elenko, Edward R (BE’67)
Elias, John W (BA’64)
Elliott, Blake W (BE’67)
England, Peter D (BED’68, BA’70)
England, Shirley A (BED’68)
Engle, Donald A (BCOMM’65)
Essar, Gary M (BA’69)
Exley, James H (BA’69, EDUC’70)
Farley, Franklyn H (BA’60, MA’63)
Farley, James H (BSA’70, MSC’73)
Farley, John S (BE’60)
Farrell, Glen M (BSA’59, LLD’00)
Fast, Victor (BED’65, BA’63)
Fedorchuk, Nicholas (BE’63)
Feehan, Kathleen T (BA’51)
Fellner, Mary L (BA’69)
Fenwick, Gerald T (BE’52)
Filipowich, Peter S (BA’69, EDUC’70)
Filson, Harvey L (BE’62, MSC’81)
Filyk, Florian I (BED’54, BA’60)
Finkeldey, Erich H (BCOMM’68)
Firth, Dale F (BSC’70, SC’71, BUSADM’88)
Fisher, William H (BE’55)
Fitzel, Paul (BE’66)
Flaman, Leo P (BE’60)
Flamme, Donald R (AGRIC’70)
Fleming, Ellwood H (BSA’62, EDUC’63)
Flett, James E (BCOMM’66)
Flynn, John D (BE’62, BA’62)
Flynn, Laurence M (BA’69, ARTS’83)
Foley, Dennis P (BE’60)
Forsythe, Lillian A (BED’64, BA’85)
Fowler, David B (MSC’65, BSA’64)
Fowler, Sandra M (BSC’70)
Fox, Harvey H (BCOMM’60, MSC’65)
Francis, Robert C (BCOMM’70)
Frank, Kenneth J (BED’68, BA’71)
Franko, Roma Z (MA’71, BED’61, BA’59)
Franko, Stefan (BE’55, BUSCER’62)
Frazer-Harrison, Errol G (BED’70, BSC ‘73, PGD’77)
Fritzler, Robert C (BE’70)
Fulton, Michael R (BED’70, EDADM’71, MEDUC’72)
Fyke, Kenneth J (BSP’62)
Fyke, Sharon D (BED’64, PGD’90, BA’93)
Gabora, Ken P (BCOMM’70)
Galbraith, Helen E (BED’70, BA’78)
Galloway, Kenneth M (BSP’52)
Garanis, Myrna C (BA’64)
Garden, Allen R (BA’68, LLB’73)
Garman, Judith F (BAPE’66)
Garritty, Bernadette L (MEDUC’89, BED’70, EDUC’68, BSHEC’67)
Garritty, Francis C (EDUC’67, BA’66, BED’69)
Gathercole, Marina R (BSN’59)
Gauthier, Paul M (BCOMM1970)
Gawryletz, Ellen E (BED’65, MEDUC’73)
Geddes, David W (AGRIC’70)
Gerwing, Patrick M (BSA’70)
Gilbertson, Shirley J (NURS’68, NURS’73, BSN’78)
Giles, Howard F (BSA’68)
Gillies, Jon A (BE’64, MSC’68)
Glover, Nancy E (BPT’78, PHYSIO’70)
Godard, Kenneth E (BE’63, MSC’64)
Godwin, George A (BE’66)
Goliath, Heinrich W (BE’61, LLB’67)
Goliath, Jacqueline R (BA’60, EDUC’64)
Goodall, Byron K (BE’70)
Gordon, Glenn D (AGRIC’70)
Gordon, Terence I (BAPE’64)
Gorkoff, Thomas H (BE’63)
Gosse, Stephen C (BA’65)
Gottselig, Cheryl C (BA’70, LLB’71)
Gould, Joyce A (NURS’63)
Gowdy, Eileen Alana F (BED’70, BA’73, MEDUC’77)
Graham, Barry A (BAPE’71, BED’71, BA’65)
Graham, Ronald L (BE’62, DCL’13)
Gray, Donald W (BSA’70)
Gray, Donald W (BSA’70)
Gray, Verna J (BSN’70)
Grayston, Patricia M (BA’66, BED’85, BFA’03)
Green, Charles O (BSA’62, MSC’63)
Green, John F (MD’69)
Greenshields, Garry W (BA1968, EDUC1970, BED1992)
Greve, Allan J (BSP’62)
Guger, Harry A (BE’64)
Gupta, Murli M (MSC’69, PHD’71)
Gusa, Robert W (BA’69, EDUC’70)
Gusta, Joan E (BSN’69)
Gutek, Edward P (BA’63, MD’67)
Haddock, Maureen L (BED’70)
Haensel, Regine G (BADMIN1969, EDUC1970)
Hagerty, Ruth L (BED’70, BA’71)
Hall, Marlene Y (NURS’59)
Halpenny, Myrna F (BAPE’68)
Halvorson, Kenneth R (LLB’62, BA’62)
Hamilton, Andrew L (BA’59, MA’61)
Hammer, Marie I (BED’70, MEDUC’72)
Hammer, Ulrich T (BED’50, BA’56, PHD’63)
Hammersmith, Jerome A (BED’68, MEDUC’71)
Hannan, Thomas V (BED’52, BA’71)
Hansen, Cheryl A (BED’70)
Hansen, James J (BSC’70)
Hanson, Lorne M (MD’69)
Happ, Lawrence T (BED’64, BA’77)
Hardabura-Dar, Lillian A (BSP’70)
Hargarten, Elaine-Anne (BA’61)
Harrison, Lavernon R (BA’67, BED’70, EDUC’70)
Hart, Carol A (BED’63)
Hart, Harvey J (MD’70)
Hart, Kenneth L (ACC’64)
Hart, William D (BA’70)
Hart, William G (BED’63)
Hart, William G (BSP’67)
Hartman, Alice M (BSN’70)
Hartsook, Brian (BED’66, BA’69)
Hartz, Theodore R (BA’45, BED’46, MA’48)
Harvey, Bryan L (MSC’61, BSA’60)
Harvey, Eileen B (NURS’60, BSHEC’80)
Harvey, Roger J (BE’46)
Hase, Werner A (BA’66, BED’70)
Hatton, David J (BCOMM’69)
Hay, James M (BE’50)
Hayes, Wilma D (BSHEC’69)
Hayward, Brian D (BE’69, MSC’71)
Hazell, Melvyn W (BE’64, BA’67)
Heal, Terence M (BE’70)
Heald, Darlene M (NURS’68)
Heatherington, Carol L (BSP’68)
Heeg, Ronald G (BSP’59)
Heinen, Marguerite F (BED’66)
Helfrich, Jerome M (BE’62)
Helmink, Agnes M (BSP1970)
Hemrich, Raymond W (BE’70, MSC’73)
Henderson, Gordon E (BED’68)
Henning, Elwood T (BA’60, MD’64)
Herback, Alois J (BED’70)
Herbison, Hal R (BAPE’70, BED’70)
Herman, Lawrence L (BA’66)
Hesje, Angeline A (BA’68, BED’86)
Hezmalhalch, Mary (BED’69)
Hickie, John F (AGRIC’56, BSA’59)
Hiebert, Linda M (BA’68, SC’69, MSC’71, PHD’75, PGD’86)
Hilderman, Raymond D (AGRIC’66)
Hilkewich, Bohdan E (BED1970)
Hill, Frederick R (BE’59, ADMIN’72, BUSCER’72)
Hislop, Cheryl A (BA1970)
Hnatiuk, Ronald R (BED’70, BA’80, MEDUC’87)
Hnetka, Robert J (BCOMM’68)
Hoag, Jane L (BSN’70)
Hodgins, Terry D (BE’69)
Hoffart, Jacob R (BA’68, LLB’73)
Hoffman, Edgar R (BA’66)
Hoffman, Garry M (BE’66, MBA’74)
Holben, Dennis J (BED’69)
Holmes, Colin (BE’60)
Holmes, James W (BE’63)
Holton, Ronald J (BA’68)
Holtslander, William J (BE’59, MSC’61)
Holubetz, Orest (BA’65)
Holzer, Donald A (BCOMM’61)
Hook, Gregg A (BCOMM’70)
Hope, Robert M (DVM’69)
Hope-Ross, William J (LLB’68, BA’68)
Hopkins, Charles D (BE’58)
Hopkins, Hugh M (BSA’67)
Hoppe, Verda G (BA’68)
Hovdestad, Jesse L (BSA’65)
Howrie, Ian S (BE’57)
Hubbard, Lanny T (BE’70, MSC’72)
Huber, Karen L (BSP’68)
Hulett, Gary K (PHD’62)
Hume, Valerie-Jean (BA’66)
Hunt, Dennis (BED’59, BA’60, MEDUC’61)
Hunter, Malcolm G (BCOMM’70)
Hurley, Margaret I (BSC’69, SC’70)
Hwang, Cheng-Ping (MSC’70)
Hymers, Merna L (BA’68, BED’69, EDUC’69)
Ireland, Bryan H (BE’68)
Irwin, Arthur W (BE’59)
Isherwood, Diane M (BA’66, MD’70)
Isinger, Lori (BED’70)
Ivanochko, Robert W (BA’67)
Jackson, Zora D (BA’61)
Jamieson, Donald R (DVM’69)
Jamieson, Robert L (BUSCER’63, BA’67, LLB’68)
Janzen, Eugene D (BA’67, DVM’72)
Janzen, Henry C (BED’70, BA’70)
Janzen, Robert E (BSC’70, DVM’75)
Janzen, William P (AGRIC’66)
Jeffrey, Garry H (BA’68, EDUC’69)
Johnson, Dennis D (BSP’60, MSC’62)
Johnson, Elaine H (BED’70)
Johnson, Elizabeth L (PHYSIO’67)
Johnson, Lorne A (BED’70, BA’73, PGD’82)
Johnson, Willard M (BED’66, BA’67)
Johnson, William G (BA’63, JD’64)
Johnston, Terrence W (BE’61)
Joller, Gloria E (BED’58)
Jones, Dennis O (BA’69)
Jones, Ivor L (BA’67)
Joyce, Cheryl L (BSHEC’67, EDUC’68, BED’69, CTESL’09)
Jurgens, Roy W (BE’70, MSC’72)
Kanigan, William S (BCOMM’67)
Kasdorf, Shirley L (BSN’59)
Kavanagh, Robert N (BE’64, MSC’66)
Kaye, Ronald M (BCOMM’69, JD’70)
Keen, William A (AGRIC’63)
Keller, Theresia (BED’65, BA’67)
Kellner, Hazel E (BA’59)
Kenaschuk, Kenneth W (BA’63, EDUC’66, BED’67)
Kerr, Shirley Y (BSN’70)
Kessler, Gail (BA’59)
Kessler, Ronald G (BE’58)
Ketcheson, Sharon L (BSN’65)
Kielau, Douglas L (BA’67)
Kimmel, Gerald B (BCOMM’69)
King, Garry R (BSP1970)
King, Robert D (BA’66)
Kirkham, Rupert D (BSA’68)
Kirkland, Leonard C (BED’65, PGD’78)
Kirkley, Shirley A (BAPE’70)
Kirychuk, Peter (BSA’62)
Kitzan, Paul (BE’57)
Kizlyk, Mervin P (BE’70)
Klaibert, Bernadette M (BSHEC’69, BED’72)
Klaibert, Curby R (BSA’67, MSC’74)
Klassen, John A (BE’55)
Klein, Kurt K (AGRIC’63, BA’70, MSC’72)
Klimochko, Dennis P (BE’70, PGD’80)
Kloppenburg, Henry R (JD’68, BA’65)
Klue, Melyana P (BA’70)
Knaus, Edward E (BSP’65, MSC’67, PHD’70)
Koch, Anton M (BE’64, EDUC’65, BED’71)
Kolbuc, David J (EDUC’70)
Korol, Taras (BED’60, BA’66)
Korven, Ross M (AGRIC’62)
Kowal, Selena G (BED’66)
Kowalski, Ivan T (BCOMM’70)
Kozak, Leonard M (BSA’67, MSC’70)
Kozakavich, Elaine M (BED’70)
Kozmech, Ivan T (BE’67)
Kozun, Gladys P (BED1970)
Krahenbil, Sherman W (BA’66)
Krause, Arnold E (BE’61, MSC’62)
Kronenberger, Sheila I (BA’57)
Krueger, Della M (BA’63)
Kuhlmann, Allen W (BSA’70, BCOMM’71)
Kuny, Ronald R (BCOMM’70)
Kurtz, Maureen L (NURS’69)
Kurtze, William L (BA’66, MBA’72)
Kurz, Geraldine (BHSC’64, MD’73)
Kushwaha, Radhey L (PHD’67)
Kuziak, John (BE’65)

La Borde, George W (BE’70)
Lake, John C (BA’62, BED’63, EDUC’63)
Lamb, Ronald B (BA’70, BED’73, MEDUC’79)
Lambert, Ian D (BCOMM’70)
Langner, Gerald B (BA’70, ARTS’71, BED’73, SC’83)
Lapaire, Wayne J (BE’68)
Larson, Elwood V (BSC’70)
Larson, Lorne H (BUSCER’58, BA’58)
Lauman, Janis L (BSHEC’70)
Laurie, John D (AGRIC’44)
Lavender, Sheila M (BSHEC’68)
Lavoie, Denis A (BA’68, LLB’73)
Lavoie, Margaret L (BAPE’69, BED’70, EDUC’70)
Lawson, Bevan D (BA’67)
Laybourne, Robert E (BE’67)
Laycock, Gordon S (BSC’69)
Leask, Robert D (BCOMM’69)
Lee, Jack C (BA’69, BCOMM’72)
Lefrancois, Guy R (BED’63, MEDUC’65)
Lefrancois, Maurice J (BE’60)
Lein, Millerd R (BA’65, MA’68)
Leinan, Linda M (BSHEC’70)
Lepp, Arlene L (BED’67)
Leugner, Kenneth W (BED’69)
Lewans, Karen R (NURS’69, BSN’70)
Li Pi Shan, Liketting (BE’65, MSC’86)
Lien, Lana G (BA’70, BED’74, JD’77)
Lightfoot, Reginald G (BE’59, MSC’61)
Lindsay, Maurice F (BE’66)
Linn, Dale G (BA’69, LLB’72)
Linzmayer, Wilfred L (BE’62)
Liogier, Didier G (BA’65, EDUC’66)
Lipoth, Delores E (BA’61)
Little, Gerald E (BCOMM’66)
Loch, Raymond (BE’58)
Lock, William C (BED’68)
Loewen, George H (HOSADM’67)
Loewen, Rennetta M (BSN’70, PGD’74, MN’98)
Loewen, Robert G (BCOMM’68)
Logan, Mildred T (BA’70, BED’90)
Logan, Robert W (BE’68)
Losito, Raymond (PHD1964)
Louis, Kenneth L (BE’68)
Ludlow, Margaret M (BA’63, BED’69)
Mac Rae, Kenneth J (BE’52)
MacCrimmon, Joan D (BA’66)
MacGillivray, Judith E (BSHEC’6’
MacKenzie, James P (BA’70, BED’71)
Mackie, Marvin A (BED’69, BA’75)
MacPhedran, Dorothy E (BED’67, PGD’88, BA’94)
Magill, Barry D (BSC’70, SC’71, DVM’76)
Magus, David J (BE’65)
Mahovsky, Gordon W (BE’68)
Majocha, Frederick V (BE’61)
Makelki, Rosemary (BED’70)
Manz, Kenneth W (BA1970)
Marchand, Lois C (BA’63)
Marciniuk, Ollie O (BAPE’70, BED’71)
Marek, Karel P (BA’68, BED’70)
Marlin, Stanley J (EDUC’67, BA’67)
Marquardt, Pamela A (BA’69, BED’71)
Martel, Dianne M (BA1970)
Martin, Barry A (BA’66, MD’70)
Martin, Gregory A (BE’60)
Martin, Myrna J (BSN’63)
Martin, Randy (BCOMM’70)
Martin, William E (BE’69)
Marvin, Duane J (BCOMM’69)
Mason, Leonard A (BCOMM’67)
Matheny, Susan L (BA’65, EDUC’67, BED’68)
Matthews, Robert Glenn (BA’63)
Matthews, Robert Glenn (BA’63)
Maxie, Michael G (DVM’69)
Mayne, Donald E (BA’50)
McCann, Linda J (NURS’68)
McCaslin, Lynn M (BCOMM’64)
McCreath, Robert S (BCOMM’69)
McCrone, Kathleen E (BA’62)
McCuskee, Leonard B (BE’69, PGD’70, MSC’71)
McDonald, Roderick J (BA’67, BE’69)
McDonald, Rodger C (BE’63, MSC’66)
McFadyen, Carol J (BSN’68)
McFarland, Pauline E (EDUC’48, BA’47)
McFarlane, Joan M (NURS’60)
McGillivray, James A (BSA’70)
McGillivray, Linda A (BSHEC’66, BED’67, EDUC’67)
McGowan, Joanne (BED’70, MEDUC’84)
McHattie, James D (MD’67)
McIntosh, Larry N (BED’70, BA’76, PGD’80, MEDUC’94)
McIntyre, Brian C (BSA’64)
McIntyre, Rainie D (BED’70)
McIvor, Graeme W (MD’69)
McKechney, Gary F (AGRIC’52)
McKenzie, Robert J (BADMIN’70)
McKinnon, Doreen L (BSN’70)
McKinnon, Duncan G (BED’68, BSC’70)
McLaren, Barbara A (BA’68)
McLean, Kenneth E (AGRIC’63)
McLean, Leslie A (BSA’70, MSC’72)
McLeod, Robert W (BCOMM’65)
McMillan, Larry K (BE’60, MSC’65)
McNair, Earl D (BED’70)
McWilliam, Robert N (BE’69)
Meraw, Eilene C (BA’66)
Merchant, Tony (JD’67, BA’68, BUSADM’84)
Merk, Kenneth J (BA’70)
Mesbur, Alexander A (BA’63)
Michel, Charles D (ADMIN’70)
Mickleborough, Vivienne G (BCOMM’60)
Midgley, Allen T (AGRIC’65)
Mighton, Audrey A (BED’84, EDUC’70, BA’69)
Miller, Kenneth E (BSA’70)
Miller, Miriam G (BCOMM’50)
Miller, Myrna R (BSN’68)
Miller, Norman C (BE’64)
Miller, Robert T (BSP’63)
Miller, Ruth K (NURS’65)
Millham, Gordon C (BED’63)
Milne, David R (AGRIC’70)
Minifie, Betty F (BSN’63)
Mitchell, Carol M (NURS’63)
Mitchell, Gloria J (NURS’64)
Mitschke, Barry A (BA’66, BED’70)
Moen, Melvin O (BA’67, BED’78, PGD’93, MEDUC’94)
Montgomery, John G (BCOMM’59)
Moore, Garth W (BE’70)
Moore, Jannice E (BSN’70)
Moore, Robert G (AGRIC’68)
Moore, Robert L (BCOMM’69)
Morgan, Trevor W (BE’70)
Moriarty, Ellen R (BSN’66)
Morris, Catherine (BA’67, EDUC’68)
Morris, Cyril G (BA’68, JD’69)
Morrison, George A (BA’67)
Moskalyk, Richard E (BSP’56, MSC’59)
Mulder, David S (MD’62)
Mullin, Bonita B (NURS’67)
Muma, James E (BCOMM’69)
Munro, Grace E (BED’62, BA’78)
Munro, John R (AGRIC’66)
Murphy, Gwendolyn M (BA’57)
Murray, Donald G (BE’70, MSC’74)
Murzyn, Henry J (BE’59, BUSCER’61)
Myhre, Mildred C (NURS’67)
Nadon, Joseph E (BA’61, BED’65)
Neilson, Heather G (BA’69)
Nell, Robert (BA’68)
Nelson, Lynn W (BSP’69)
Nelson, Shirley A (BA’60)
Nestegard Alexander, Ardyth C (NURS’61)
Neudorf, George W (BED’66, BA’70)
Newell, Dudley P (BED’68, BA’75)
Newman, William L (BA’66, MSC’73)
Ngo, That T (BSC’69, SC’70, PHD’74)
Niedermaier, John A (BE’63)
Niedermayer, Robert W (MD’69)
Nilson, Margaret L (BA’58, ACC’60)
Nostbakken, Grace L (BA’66, MA’69)
Novlan, Jerome F (BED’71, EDUC’68, BA’67)
Nygaard, Donald D (BE’67)
Nygren, Adele B (BSN’68)
Olfert, Ernest D (BA’65, DVM’69, MSC’76)
Oliver, Alexander W (EDUC’67, BA’67, BED’91, CHORT’09)
Oliver, Edward (BCOMM’54)
Olson, David R (BED’60, LLD’97)
Olson, Thomas K (BED1970)
Opseth, Arthur L (BE’59, MSC’61)
Orosz, Wylma E (BED’65)
Oryschak, Allan F (BA’65, MD’69, MSC’75)
O'Shaughnessy, Judith A (NURS’63, BSN’64, MBA’88)
Osmond, Gregory L (BCOMM’68)
Ostoforoff, Walter A (BCOMM’70)
Overs, Shirley M (BSN’65)
Oviatt, Margaret E (BED’70)
Padbury, Glenn A (BSA’66, MSC’70)
Pain, Shirley E (BA’70)
Palm, Karl A (BA’66, EDUC’69, BED’75)
Pander, Wayne L (BSA’66)
Parfeniuk, Gerald B (BCOMM’67)
Park, Donald A (BCOMM’70)
Parkinson, Gordon L (AGRIC’68)
Parsons, Marshall F (BE’47)
Pasiechnyk, Lorance T (BE’70)
Paslawski, Nestor B (BA’70, BED’76, PGD’85)
Patrick, Richard A (BE’67)
Patrick-Roberts, Marian J (BA’57)
Patton, Wayne R (BE’70)
Paulhus, Romeo H (HOSADM’69)
Pawlovich, John P (BA’56, MD’59)
Paynter, Everett A (BE’50)
Payton, Robert L (BED’70)
Peardon, James D (AGRIC’70)
Pederson, Lorna E (BSP’67)
Penner, Glen H (BED’65, MEDUC’70)
Penny, Sharon K (BED’67)
Pentelichuk, Mervin W (BA’68, BED’70, PGD’71, MEDUC’89)
Pepper, Robert G (BA’67, MBA’71)
Persson, Brian G (BSA’70)
Persson, Velma J (BSP’70)
Petruk, William (BE’54, MSC’55)
Pettigrew, Elizabeth I (BSHEC’70)
Pfeifer, Donald W (BED’67)
Phillips, Dorothy A (BSN’62, BA’62)
Pickerell, Sydney G (BSA’61)
Pidwerbesky, John (BE’63)
Pitfield, Frances B (BSN’68)
Plemel, Robert J (BE’65)
Pletch, Robert B (BA’67)
Plosz, David J (BA’62, LLB’66)
Plunz, Arthur B (BED’66, BSC’73, DMD’77)
Plunz, William L (BSC’70)
Pommen, Lorraine J (BSHEC’70, BED’71)
Popenia, Walter (BED’67, BA’70)
Popowich, Edith L (BSN’70)
Postnikoff, Maurice W (BED’66, BA’66)
Powell, Judith M (NURS’64)
Powell, William B (BE’62, MSC’65)
Prentice, Terrence A (BE’59)
Pritchard, Wayne M (BUSCER’69)
Prociuk, Terry J (BA’66)
Puckett, James (BSA1965)
Pulkinen, Dale A (BSA’69, MSC’71)
Quinney, Henry A (BAPE’66, BED’66, MSC’68)
Qureshi, Abdul M (MSC’70)
Racz, William J (BSP’61)
Radwanski, Edward A (BE’61)
Rakochy, Joseph A (BSA’68)
Ratushny, Edward J (BA’64, LLB’65)
Ratushny, Lynn D (BA’66, LLB’67)
Rauch, Donald P (BE’59)
Rebalkin, Harvey T (BSC’70)
Redford, David A (BE’60, PHD’67)
Redhead, Patricia G (BED’68, BSC’72)
Rehwald, Gerhard V (BE’59)
Reichert, Alan E (BED’66)
Reid, Joan M (BED’67, BA’81)
Renoult, Denys H (MSC’68)
Renwick, Richard W (BE’67)
Riach, Minnie D (BED’66)
Rice, Wendell A (BSA’63, MSC’66, PHD’70)
Richardson, Eugenia M (NURS’63)
Richardson, Roland B (BSP’70)
Ring, James W (BA’69, BCOMM’73)
Riviere, Raymond P (AGRIC’70)
Robertson, Garry F (BA1970)
Robertson, Patricia J (BSN’65)
Robinson, Robert J (BSP’54)
Robinson, Samuel D (BA’61, MA’69, BED’71)
Robson, Kenneth W (BA1970)
Robson, Peter W (BE’69)
Roddie, Robert G (JD’59)
Rokosh, David A (PHD’71, BA’65)
Rolheiser, Kenneth P (BED’68, BA’72)
Roll, Joyce A (BSN’68, NURS’61)
Roney, Keith N (BA’70)
Rosaasen, Kenneth A (MSC’78, BSA’70)
Rose, David E (BE’62)
Ross, Douglas N (BCOMM’63, BA’63)
Rossignol, Carol M (BED’64, BAPE’67)
Rostad, Kenneth L (BCOMM’67, JD’79)
Rothenburger, George D (BED’67)
Routley, Fredric A (BED’53)
Ruhr, Mervyn G (BCOMM’68)
Runolfson, Gerald W (BE’63)
Russell, Donald G (BSA’70)
Rutherford, Beverly J (BSHEC’70)
Rutten, Wayne R (BA’68)
Rychjohn, Patricia N (BSC’69, BED’70, EDUC’70)
Rygh, Ross A (BE’60)
Saas, Sharon L (BED’67)
Sachdev, Mohindar S (MSC’67, PHD’69, DSC’94)
Sackney, Lawrence E (MEDUC’69, BED’67, EDUC’66, BA’65)
Sametz, Gerald A (BAPE’70, BED’71)
Sangalli, Arturo A (MSC’67)
Savard, Frederick B (BA’69)
Sawchyn, Ernest P (LOCADM’62)
Schau, Bruce A (BSA’66)
Schmidt, Eldor (BE’70)
Schock, Leona L (BED’67)
Schreiner, John A (BA’58)
Schuett, Garth L (BA’66, EDUC’67, BED’69, CURRST’74)
Scott, James A (BE’65)
Scovil, Elizabeth E (BHSC’48)
Seaman, Charles R (BA’67, MA’70, BED’72)
Seitz, Eugene W (BSA’57)
Seivewright, Randall L (AGRIC’70)
Semchuk, Ernest H (BA’70)
Seymour, Theodore J (BE’60, MSC’65)
Shanks, Jill E (BSN’70, MCTGED’82)
Shanks, Murray D (BSA’67)
Shaw, Donna M (BSN’70)
Shepherd, Gordon G (BE’52, MSC’53)
Shirley, Denis B (BA’65, BED’85)
Shone, Margaret A (BA’65)
Shore, Ronald N (MD’70)
Sichkaruk, Dianne P (NURS’69)
Sigurdson, Allan M (BSC’70, BED’74)
Silvernagle, Genevieve E (NURS’62, HECADM’90)
Silverthorn, Marjory E (BHSC’64)
Silverthorn, Robert D (BE’62, MSC’64)
Simpson, Wayne D (BA’69, SC’70, ARTS’71)
Sired, Kenneth A (BED’70, BA’69)
Skakun, Paul T (BA’63, BE’66)
Skikevitch, Gail J (BA’70)
Slade, Catherine G (BSN’67)
Sletmoen, Elin T (BED’70)
Slogotski, Bernard A (BCOMM’67)
Slogotski, Thedra J (BA’66)
Sloman, Ian G (BE’70)
Sly, Bryan L (BED’70, BSC’73)
Smale, Marlene O (BED’70)
Smart, Jacob L (DVM’69)
Smith, Barrie L (BE’61)
Smith, Frederick H (BCOMM1970)
Smith, Kenneth E (PUBADM’60, LOCADM’64)
Smith, Leighton B (BA’64, MD’68)
Smith, Lorne G (BE’63, MSC’76)
Smith, Pamela J (NURS’69)
Smith, Wayne A (BED’70, PGD’74)
Sochaski, Raymond O (BE’57)
Sochaski, Walter E (BA’70)
Sojonky, Edward R (LLB’64, BA’65)
Somers, Donald G (BA’64, EDUC’65, BED’66, MSC’71)
Sorestad, Glen A (BED’63, MEDUC’76)
Spagrud, Dennis I (BA’70)
Spencer, Lyle A (BCOMM’68)
Sperling, Gordon M (BA’70, BED’80, PGD’81)
Staddon, Philip S (BSP’65)
Stangel, James J (BA’66, EDUC’67, BED’72)
Starkes, Leroy E (BED’65, BA’65)
Statham, Richard W (BE’70)
Steacy, Edward L (BE’59)
Steele, Kenneth M (BSA’66)
Steele, Robert D (BA’68, BE’70)
Steger, Robert W (BA’66, MD’70)
Stelzer, Lyle (BE’67)
Stevens, Barry S (BCOMM’67)
Stewart, Beryl E (BA’48)
Still, Doris E (BSHEC’66)
Stinka, George (BA’66, BED’66)
Stinka, Maxine H (BED’66, BSC’74, PGD’91)
Stinson, Donna Mae (BA’68, LLB’71)
Stockan, Donald J (BE’69)
Stocks, Janice M (BA’69, EDUC’70)
Strand, James L (BE’67)
Strijack, Valerian M (BE’58)
Stroh, Peter E (MEDUC’85, BED’75, BA’70)
Styles, Richard G (BCOMM’51)
Sullivan, Lorne D (MD’62)
Sunquist, Kenneth J (BADMIN’70)
Suwala, Peter M (ADMIN’70)
Swamy, Mayasandra N (MSC’60, PHD’63)
Swan, Terrance D (BA’69, LLB’81)
Swayze, Robert M (BA’63)
Sweeney, D'Arcy J (BE’47)
Swystun, Eugene J (BE’64, PHD’68)
Symmes, Eileen R (BED’54, BA’61)
Tarasuk, John D (PHD’69)
Tarr, June A (BSN’65)
Taylor, Barbara R (BSN’62, BA’73)
Taylor, Dennis C (BA’69, ARTS’70, BED’73)
Taylor, James A (BA’68, BED’70)
Tenaschuk, Myrna L (BA’63, BED’80)
Tessem, Gaylord F (BA’68, LLB’69)
Thair, Brian W (BA’66, MA’69)
Thera, Eugene O (BED’68, PGD’76)
Thomas, Lydia L (BA’69)
Thomas, Rita (BSN’70)
Thomas, Stewart D (BCOMM’54)
Thompson, Arlene J (NURS’61)
Thompson, Bonita J (BA’70, LLB’72)
Thompson, Elizabeth Margaret (BA’61)
Thompson, Orville L (BSA’61, MSC’63, BED’64, EDUC’64)
Thomson, Donald B (AGRIC’60)
Thornton, Dolores V (BSN’59)
Thorpe, George W (BE’68, BA’68)
Tien, Lloyd J (BE’64)
Tischler, Kurt G (BA’64, BED’65, MA’79)
Todd, Helen D (BED’70, BA’94)
Tolley Sr., Charles H (BED’67, PGD’78)
Tomkins, Donald V (BE’70)
Tomney, Marilyn I (BSP’70)
Tourney, Donald S (BCOMM’65)
Townley-Smith, Norma E (BSHEC’66)
Turko, Gregory A (BA’70, ARTS’71, MA’72)
Tuttosi, Lillian C (BA’63, BED’70)
Ulrich, Francis W (BCOMM’65)
Undershute, Donald A (BCOMM’66)
Van Vliet, Jon S (BA’66, MD’70)
Varkonyi, Gabriel A (MA1970)
Vasilash, Ronald G (BA’63, EDUC’64)
Verigin, Elmer W (BE’63)
Voigts, Debora J (BA’70, BED’73, MEDUC’95)
Volk, Isidore R (BA’66, MA’69)
Wacker, Gerhart (BE’61, MSC’62)
Waddington, Charmaine M (BSHEC’60)
Waite, Donald T (PGD’68, MSC’70)
Walker, Harvey G (BA’64, LLB’69)
Walters, Beverley J (NURS’59)
Warkentin, Wayne A (BSP’62)
Warren, Valerie A (BA’69)
Wartman, Jack W (BSA’68)
Weber, Peter A (BE’56)
Webster, Velma J (BA1963, BED1970)
Weenk, Judith L (PHYSIO’70, BPT’83)
Weiman, Mildred A (BED’68)
Weinberger, Allan L (BED1967, BSC1970)
Wells, William R (BA 1968, EDUC1969, BED1970)
Welsh, Ruth P (BA’70, BFA’85, MFA’93)
Werner, Patricia J (BA’66)
Westlund, Carol J (BA’68)
Westwood, John E (BED’68)
White, Bernadette J (BA’68)
Whitlock, Cheryl I (BA’70)
Wiebe, Jerry P (MD’65)
Wiebe, Leonard I (BSP’63, MSC’66)
Wiesner, Yvonne M (BSN’68, HOSADM’98)
Wiest, Richard J (BAPE’65, BED’65)
Wilde, Gilbert A (BCOMM’58)
Wildeman, Lloyd A (BE’61)
Wilke, Larry D (MEDUC’89, PHD’09, PGD’95, BED’70, BA’76)
Wilkie, John S (MD’64)
Wilson, Ada (NURS1965, BED1982)
Wilson, Lorne R (BSP’70)
Wilson, Margaret A (BSN’69)
Wilson, Phyllis A (BAPE’70, BED’71)
Wilson, Robert D (BCOMM’63)
Wilson, Robert G (BE’62)
Wilson, Ronald B (AGRIC’66)
Wilson, Ross G (BA’70, BED’73)
Wilson, William D (BSP’69)
Wohlberg, Victoria J (BSN’65)
Wong, Christopher K (MD’63)
Woo, Richard K (BSP’63)
Wood, Marlene D (BSCMLT’70)
Woods, Clarisse G (BSHEC’55)
Woodward, John B (BA’70, MA’73)
Woytowich, Theodore N (BE’70)
Wright, Terry J (BE’62)
Wright, William D (BA’62, MD’65)
Wuschke, Edgar E (BE’56)
Yakichuk, Albert J (BSC’68, BED’69, EDUC’69, PGD’73)
Yee, Billy (BE’65, MSC’68)
Young, John R (BSCMED’67, MSC’68, MD’70)
Zaharia, Dmytro (BED’70, BA’73)
Zakus, Gerald W (BCOMM’70)
Zemlak, Lawrence A (BA’65)
Zieglgansberger, George R (BE’59)
Zimmerman, Lloyd A (BE’63)
Zondervan, James H (MD’69, MSC’73)
Zuck, William (BE’67)
Zwack, Kendra L (BA’70)
Zypchen, Gerald A (BE’61)

USask Alumni logo